Admission

1st Merit List for Admission of M.Sc. Part-I (Environmental Science)

Time: 10 : 00 PM to 10 : 00 PM

Department of Environmental Science

1st Merit List for Admission of M.Sc. Part-I (Environmental Science)

Academic Year 2018-2019

General Merit List SPPU

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

B.Sc. Percentage

Final Merit

University

1

Sadaf Abdul Qadeer Khan

OPEN

76

74.16

75.08

SPPU

2

Sangram Mane

NT-C

56

69.16

62.58

SPPU

3

Girish Limaye

OPEN

42

72.95

57.47

SPPU

4

Amol Kashid

OPEN

54

58.21

56.11

SPPU

5

Tatyaram Kurumkar

OPEN

40

68.74

54.37

SPPU

6

Aditya Joshi

OPEN

48

59.47

53.74

SPPU

7

Mrunal Kadam

OPEN

46

49.26

47.63

SPPU

8

Apeksha Lanke

OPEN

40

55.05

47.53

SPPU

9

Anuradha Walunj

OPEN

30

60.53

45.26

SPPU

NOTE:-

1)  Students should confirm their admission by payment of fees on or before 06/07/2018 before 02.30 p.m.

2)  Students should bring their documents (Caste Certificate, Original Mark list & Transfer Certificate, etc.)

3)  Students those who will fail to confirm their admission as per above schedule, will lose their claim of admission and will not be entertained.

Reserved Category Merit List SPPU

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

B.Sc. Percentage

Final Merit

University

1*

Smita Kardile

OPEN

30

53.37

41.68

SPPU

Reserved Category SPPU to Other University

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

B.Sc. Percentage

Final Merit

University

2**

Amit Kadam

OPEN

44

62.8

53.40

SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY

*Since candidates of reserved category are unavailable therefore open category candidates of SPPU are transferred to reserved category

**Due to unavailability of SPPU candidates other university candidates are transferred to SPPU Reserved category

NOTE:-

1)  Students should confirm their admission by payment of fees on or before 06/07/2018 before 02.30 p.m.

2)  Students should bring their documents (Caste Certificate, Original Mark list & Transfer Certificate, etc.)

3)  Students those who will fail to confirm their admission as per above schedule, will lose their claim of admission and will not be entertained

Reserved Category SPPU (Provisional Admission not taken)

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

Percentage

Final Merit

University

3*

Yogita Gaikwad

SC

68

84.32

76.16

SPPU

4*

Akash Patil

OPEN

68

66.79

67.39

SPPU

5*

Shaveri Londhe

OPEN

54

70.53

62.26

SPPU

6*

Santosh Manshing Jadhav

OPEN

56

59.32

57.66

SPPU

7*

Samruddhi Kurambhatti

OPEN

48

66.89

57.45

SPPU

*Since candidates of reserved category are unavailable therefore open category candidates of SPPU are transferred to reserved category

Reserved Category SPPU to Other University (Provisional Admission not taken)

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

B.Sc. Percentage

Final Merit

University

8**

Samruddhi Kulkarni

OPEN

66

80.6

73.30

Symbiosis University

9**

Ashwini Bhimrao Kolekar

NT-C

52

71.19

61.60

Shivaji University

**Due to unavailability of SPPU candidates other university candidates are transferred to SPPU Reserved category

NOTE:-

1)  Students should confirm their admission by payment of fees on or before 06/07/2018 before 02.30 p.m.

2)  Students should bring their documents (Caste Certificate, Original Mark list & Transfer Certificate, etc.)

3)  Students those who will fail to confirm their admission as per above schedule, will lose their claim of admission and will not be entertained.

General Merit List Other University

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

Percentage

Final Merit

University

1

Gauri Adake

NT-A

60

73.9

66.95

Shivaji University

2

Vikram Pawar

OBC

60

61.96

60.98

Mahathma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth

NOTE:-

1)  Students should confirm their admission by payment of fees on or before 06/07/2018 before 02.30 p.m.

2)  Students should bring their documents (Caste Certificate, Original Mark list & Transfer Certificate, etc.)

3)  Students those who will fail to confirm their admission as per above schedule, will lose their claim of admission and will not be entertained.

Waiting List Other University

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

Percentage

Final Merit

University

1

Ghadge Nawanath Suresh

OPEN

54

66.33

60.17

Solapur University

2

Komal Sawant

OBC

60

57.68

58.84

BAMU

3

Kolpe Sunil

NT-C

38

68.2

53.1

BSKKV

NOTE:

  1. Students should contact college office on 07/07/2018 for availability of seats
  2. Preference will be given on first come first basis based provisional admission taken and on availability of seats

Waiting List Other University T. Y. B. Sc. marks not submitted

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Category

Entrance Marks  out of 100

University

1

Shikaholi I. Rochill

ST

78

NEHU

2

Payal O. Lihare

OBC

68

Nagpur University

3

Sujit Chougule

OBC

48

Solapur University

4

Hitesh Rajendra Pande

OBC

42

Nagpur University

5

Gaikwad Sachin Ramesh

OPEN

40

Shivaji University

6

Rohit Sabale

OPEN

34

Shivaji University

7

Samruddhi Pawar

OPEN

32

Shivaji University

 

Dr. R. B. Patwardhan                                                       Dr. G. R. Pathade

Coordinator Environmental Science                                              Principal

NOTE:

  1. Students should contact college office on 07/07/2018 for availability of seats
  2. Students will be eligible for admission only on submission of T.Y.B.Sc. mark list
  3. Preference will be given on first come first basis based provisional admission taken and on availability of seats